443 VRIES, HERMAN DE Alkmaar, geboren 1931 8 Bücher: „Being this joy experience unity“, „The earth museum catalogue (2 Bände), „Herman de Vries“, „Herman de Vries - chance and change“, „Herman de Vries“, „Herman de Vries, Werke 1957 - 2019“, „Herman de Vries - natural relations“, „A random sample of the seeing of my beings“. Alle signiert oder mit Widmung. PROVENIENZ Aus dem Nachlass des Musikers, Komponisten, Schriftstellers, Publizisten, Hörspielautors und Filmemacher Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. 8 books: “Being this joy experience unity”, “The earth museum catalogue (2 volumes), “Herman de Vries”, “Herman de Vries - chance and change”, “Herman de Vries”, “Herman de Vries, Werke 1957 - 2019”, “Herman de Vries - natural relations”, “A random sample of the seeing of my beings”. All signed or with dedication. PROVENANCE From the estate of the musician, composer, writer, publicist, radio play author and filmmaker Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. € 200,-/400,- 444 VRIES, HERMAN DE Alkmaar, geboren 1931 23 Bücher und Broschüren: „Erdausreibungen“, „An katharina“, „Toevalsteeningen“, „Herman de vries - in memory of the scottish forests“, „Herman de vries - chan- ce & change“, „Wit - white“, „herman de vries 90“, „her- man de vries - ultimate free“, „textfelder“, „erde, asche, blut“, „Eschenau sutra“, „Argumentstellen“, „Meine poesie ist die welt“, „Zero is the gate“, „From earth - von der erde“, „To be“, „Herman de vries - scuptures trouvées“, „Herman de vries - les choses mêmes“, „herman de vries - m e s a“, „le sommet des philosophes“, „les trés riches heu- res de herman de vries“, „Á mes pieds - herman de vries“, „Het is - es ist“. Alle signiert oder mit Widmung, Versch. PROVENIENZ Aus dem Nachlass des Musikers, Komponisten, Schriftstellers, Publizisten, Hörspielautors und Filmemacher Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. 23 books or booklets: “Erdausreibungen”, “An katharina”, “Toevalsteeningen”, “Herman de vries - in memory of the scottish forests”, “Herman de vries - chance & change”, “Wit - white”, “herman de vries 90”, “herman de vries - ultimate free”, “textfelder”, “erde, asche, blut”, “Eschenau sutra”, “Argumentstellen”, “Meine poesie ist die welt”, “Zero is the gate”, “From earth - von der erde”, “To be”, “Herman de vries - scuptures trouvées”, “Herman de vries - les choses mêmes”, “herman de vries - m e s a”, “le som- met des philosophes”, “les trés riches heures de herman de vries”, “Á mes pieds - herman de vries”, “Het is - es ist”. All signed or with dedication. PROVENANCE From the estate of the musician, composer, writer, publicist, radio play author and filmmaker Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. € 200,-/300,- 178 445 VRIES, HERMAN DE Alkmaar, geboren 1931 19 Bücher, Ausstellungskataloge und Broschüren: „Liber maister s“, „Herman de vries - aus der wirklichkeit“, „Herman de vries - werke 1957-2019“, „Herman de vries - flora incorporata“, „In memoriam de koeien“, „My poetry is the world“ (2 Exemplare), „Aus der heimat - erdausrei- bungen“, „Herman de vries“, „Herman de vries - verge- hen“, „Jubaz“, „Herman de vries - les livres et les publica- tions“, „Herman de vries - texte und tatsachen“, „Les artis- tes contemporains et la philisophie“, „Aspekte niederlän- discher Kunst heute“, „Erde, Wasser, Licht - Kunst mit der Natur“, „ Herman de vries - texte und tatsachen“, „Herman de vries - overal stroomt mijn oog“. Versch. PROVENIENZ Aus dem Nachlass des Musikers, Komponisten, Schriftstellers, Publizisten, Hörspielautors und Filmemacher Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. 19 books, exhibition catalogues and booklets: “Liber mais- ter s”, “Herman de vries - aus der wirklichkeit”, “Herman de vries - werke 1957-2019”, “Herman de vries - flora incorporata”, “In memoriam de koeien”, “My poetry is the world” (2 copies), “Aus der heimat - erdausreibungen”, “Herman de vries”, “Herman de vries - vergehen”, “Jubaz”, “Herman de vries - les livres et les publications”, “Herman de vries - texte und tatsachen”, “Les artistes contemporains et la philisophie”, “Aspekte niederländischer Kunst heute”, “Erde, Wasser, Licht - Kunst mit der Natur”, “ Herman de vries - texte und tatsachen”, “Herman de vries - overal stroomt mijn oog”. PROVENANCE From the estate of the musician, composer, writer, publicist, radio play author and filmmaker Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. € 150,-/250,- 446 VRIES, HERMAN DE Alkmaar, geboren 1931 3 Schallplatten, eine Kassette und 8 CDs. Vier signiert, drei mit Widmung. Versch. PROVENIENZ Aus dem Nachlass des Musikers, Komponisten, Schriftstellers, Publizisten, Hörspielautors und Filmemacher Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. 3 records, one cassette and 8 CDs. 4 signed, 3 with dedication. PROVENANCE From the estate of the musician, composer, writer, publicist, radio play author and filmmaker Hartmut Geerken (1939 - 2021), Wartaweil/Ammersee. € 200,-/300,-