Lot 19

Stirner, Karl

Estimated Value:

600 € - 900 €

Result:

incl. Premium and VAT

Description:

Ellwangen, 1882 - 1943
21,5 x 19 cm, R.
"Am Waldsee", 1917. Gouache on paper, mounted on cardboard. Monogrammed in pencil lower right.
Hauber, CH-1917-00x.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.